(605) 773-3134      Contact Us

Accreditation Review Schedule

*Updated July 2018*

Districts/Schools Scheduled for Accreditation Review in 2018-19

 
Avon
Colome Consolidated
Dakota Christian School
Doland
Edmunds Central
Ethan
Eureka
Faith
Faulkton Area Schools
Frederick Area
Gregory
Groton Area
Herreid
Hitchcock-Tulare
Hoven
Iroquois
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball
Lakota Speaking Academy
Lemmon
Little Eagle School District
Little Wound School System
Lyman
McIntosh
McLaughlin
Menno
Miller
Mount Vernon
Plankinton
Platte-Geddes
Porcupine Contract School
Rock Creek Grant School
Sacred Heart School
St. Lawrence School
Stanley County
Tiospaye Topa School System
Tripp-Delmont
White Eagle Christian Academy
White Lake
White River
Wounded Knee School System

Districts/Schools Scheduled for Accreditation Review in 2019-20

 
Aberdeen
Aberdeen Christian School, Inc.
Andes Central
Armour
Bison
Black Hills Lutheran Schools
Bon Homme
Bowdle
Cheyenne River BIE Schools
Crazy Horse School
Crow Creek Sioux Tribal School
Dupree
Eagle Butte
Gettysburg
Harding County
Holy Trinity Catholic School
Huron
Isna Wica Owayawa Loneman School
James Valley Christian School
John Paul II Elementary School
Leola
Lower Brule Day School
Madison Christian School
Marty Indian School
Mitchell Christian School
Mobridge-Pollock
Northwestern Area
Parker
Pierre
Pierre Indian Learning Center
Pine Ridge School
Poinsett Colony Elementary
Redfield
Sanborn Central
Scotland
Selby Area
Smee
Spearfish
St. Francis Indian School
St. Joseph Indian School
St. Joseph School
St. Martin's Lutheran School
Sunshine Bible Academy
Timber Lake
Todd County
Wolsey-Wessington
Woonsocket

Districts/Schools Scheduled for Accreditation Review in 2020-21

 
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Agar-Blunt-Onida
Baan Dek Montessori
Belle Fourche
Burke
Calvary Baptist Christian School
Chamberlain
Children's House Montessori
Corsica-Stickney
Custer
Douglas
Edgemont
Elk Mountain
For His Glory School
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Haakon
Highmore-Harrold
Hill City
Hot Springs
Hutterville Colony
Ipswich Public
Lutheran High School of Sioux Falls
Montessori School of Aberdeen
New Underwood
Newell
Oelrichs
Oglala Lakota County
Rapid City Area
Rapid City Catholic School System
Rapid City Christian School
Sapa Un Catholic Academy
SD School for the Blind and Visually Impaired
South Central
St. Paul's Lutheran School
Takini School
Wall
Wessington Springs
Zion Lutheran School - Rapid City

Districts/Schools Scheduled for Accreditation Review in 2021-22

 
American Horse School
Arlington
Beresford
Bethesda Lutheran School
Brandon Valley
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Brookings
Canistota
Canton
Chester Area
De Smet
Deuel
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau Indian School
Florence
Freeman Academy
Garretson
Gayville-Volin
Hanson
Harrisburg
Howard
Lake Preston
Lennox
McCook Central
Meade
Oldham-Ramona
Red Cloud Indian School
Rutland
Sioux Falls Christian School
Sioux Falls Lutheran School Association
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Agnes School
Trinity Lutheran School
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner Community
Watertown
Watertown Christian School
Webster Area
Westside Christian School
Willow Lake
Winner

Districts/Schools Scheduled for Accreditation Review in 2022-23

 
Alcester-Hudson
Baltic
Bethel Lutheran School
Big Stone City
Castlewood
Centerville
Clark
Colman-Egan
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton
Enemy Swim Day School
Estelline
Flandreau
Freeman
Good Shepherd Lutheran School
Hamlin
Henry
Immaculate Conception School
Irene-Wakonda
Lead-Deadwood
Langford Area
Madison Central
Marion
McCrossan Boys Ranch
Milbank
Montrose
Parkston
Rosholt
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls Catholic Schools
St. Mary's School - Dell Rapids
St. Mary's School - Salem
St. Thomas More Catholic School-Brookings
St. Thomas School
Summit
Tea Area
Viborg-Hurley
Volga Christian School
Warner
Waubay
Waverly
West Central
Wilmot
Yankton



For questions relating to accreditation, email: doeaccred@state.sd.us