doe.sd.gov > 21 Century Community Learning Centers > 21CCLC grantees
Calendar of Events

QUICK LINKS
 2014 Legislature
 A-Z Index
 About the Department
 Board of Education
 Indian Education
 Report Card
 School Directory
 Statistical Digest

PRESS ROOM
 News Releases
 Publications

CONTACT
INFORMATION

 Contact Us

RESOURCES
 commoncore.sd.gov
 K-12 Data Center
 SD Codified Laws
 State Library
 Teacher 411
 Virtual School  sdmylife.com


BACK TO HOME

   Follow sddoe on Twitter    Subscribe to me on YouTube

    






21st Century Community Learning Center Grantees

 CONTACT

GRANTEES

A | B | C | D | E |F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y

Action for the Betterment of the Community, Sturgis /Whitewood - 2015
Kara Graveman - P.O. 188 Sturgis, SD 57785 57313 - (605)499-8569
Andes Central School District - 2016
Michele Plecity - P.O. Box 40, Lake Andes, SD 57313 - (605)487-7051
Armour School District - 2016
Marian Biederstedt - 604 3rd St., Armour, SD 57313 (605)724-2977
Belle Fourche Elementary and High School - 2017
Pat Deering, 2305 13th Avenue, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
(605) 723-3382
Elementary - Cynthia Hillman
Belle Fourche Middle School - 2018
Kristy Messner - 2305 13th Avenue, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
(605) 723-3367
Boys and Girls Club of the Black Hills - 2016
Lisa Sagdalen, P.O. Box 677, Hill City, SD 57745 - (605)574-2264
John Robison, Hot Springs
John Robison, Oelrichs
Boys and Girls Club of the Missouri River Area – Wagner and Marty - June 2017
Jodi Zephier and Pat Breen, 104 Sheridan Ave. S.E., Wagner, SD 57380
(605) 384-9908
Boys and Girls Club – Watertown - 2018
Louis Canfield, PO Box 833, Watertown, SD 57201
Program Director: Louis Canfield
Chamberlain/St. Joseph Indian School - 2016
Lindsay Chilson, PO Box 119,
311 E. Kellam Ave., Chamberlain, SD 57325 (605) 234-4460
Custer YMCA - 2016
Nicole Weiss, 644 Crook Street, Custer, SD 57730 - (605)348-6578
Katie Darrow, Edgemont
Dupree School District - 2018
Quinn Lenk, P.O. Box 10, Dupree SD 57623 - (605)365-5140.
Mary Dosch, program coordinator
Eagle Butte School District - 2016
Mark Peacock - P.O. Box 260, Eagle Butte, SD 57625 - (605)964-4912
Enemy Swim Day School - 2014
Rebecca Dargatz, 13525 446th Ave., Waubay, SD 57273 (605) 947-4605
Highway 18 Academic Alliance (Burke, Colome, Gregory, South Central) - 2016
Sara Klein, 505 Logan, Gregory, SD, 57533
Amy Sebern, Burke
Kristie Roeder, Gregory
Kim Hausmann, South Central
Huron School District - 2018
Gay Pickner, 150 5th SW, Huron SD, 57350 - (605) 353-6990
Jones County School District - 2016
Stacey Booth, PO Box 109, Murdo, SD 57559 (605) 669-2924
Lutheran Social Services of South Dakota- 2017
Hiltop/Cleveland - Heather DeWit, Program Coordinator
Rebecca Donaldson, 1312 S. Bahnson Ave., Sioux Falls, SD 57103
(605) 759-8038
McIntosh School District - 2018
Amy Loeb, PO Box 80
135 Main Street, McIntosh, SD 57641 (605) 273-4227
Mitchell School District - 2018
Supt. Joseph Graves
L.B. Williams Elementary
Becky Roth, principal, Cheryle Aslesen, program director, 1420 University Ave., Mitchell, SD 57301
(605) 995-3090
Longfellow Elementary
Karen Whitney, Mindy Childs and Terriann Murray, program directors, 922 E. 2nd Ave., Mitchell, SD 57301 (605) 995-3092
Mitchell Middle School
Brad Berens, principal, Beth Kopfmann and Diane Way, program directors, 800 W. 10th Ave., Mitchell, SD 57301 (605) 995-3051
Mobridge-Pollock School District – 2017
Jill Olson, 1107 1st Avenue East, Mobridge, SD 57601-1700
(605) 845-9200
Multi-Cultual Center of Sioux Falls - June 2014
Christy Nicolaisen, 515 N. Main, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 (605) 367-7400
Pierre - McKinley Elementary - 2015
Carissa Naasz, 716 E. Dakota Ave., Pierre, SD 57501
(605) 773-7380
Rapid City Public Schools
Mary Bartron, 730 E. Watertown Street, Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 394-5120
Rapid City – General Beadle Elementary - 2014
Nicole Kirk, 10 Van Buren St., Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 381-9348
Rapid City – Horace Mann Elementary - 2015
Miranda Johnson, 902 Anamosa St., Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 394-2706
Rapid City – Knollwood Elementary - 2014
Desmond Keller, 1701 Downing St., Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 208-1972
Rapid City Academy - 2017
Carla Allard-Watson, 730 E. Watertown Street, Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 394-5120
Rapid City YMCA - 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Shawn Hayford, Alisa Cunningham, Marika Pullman
815 Kansas City Street, Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 718-9622
Rapid City Youth and Family Services Girls Incorporated - 2014
Sharon Oney, PO Box 2813
120 E. Adams, Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 342-4195
Program Director: Carrie Robley, (605) 341-5010
Rapid City - Club for Boys - 2014
Mark Kline, PO Box 907, Rapid City, SD 57709 (605) 343-3500
Red Cloud Indian School - 2015
Ann-Marie Amiotte, PO Box 7, Porcupine, SD
(605) 867-2801
Sioux Falls YMCA/ Whittier and Axtell Park Middle School - 2014
YMCA - Jessica Jervik, 230 E. Minnesota, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 (605) 336-3190
Whittier Middle School
Josh Hall, 930 E. 6th, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
(605) 367-7620
Axtell Park Middle School
Lavonna Emanuel , 201 N. West Ave., Sioux Falls, SD 57104 (605) 367-7547
Smee School District - 2017
Melvin Hill, 12250 SD Highway 1806, Wakpala, SD 57658 (605) 845-3040
Stanley County School District - June 2013
Kaycee McDaniel, PO Box 370, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 (605) 223-7741
Three Rivers - Parents as Teachers - 2016
Betty Jean Mertens, PO Box 125, Kennebec, SD 57544
Three Rivers Cooperative
PO Box 615, 100 E. Pine St., Phillip, SD 57567 (605) 859-2244
Kadoka - 2015
Annette VanderMay, PO Box 99, Kadoka, SD 57543 (605) 837-2172
Martin - 2014
Anita Hicks, P.O. Box 182, Martin, SD 57551 (605) 685-4065
Volunteers of America, Dakotas - 2018, 2015 - Bowden Center, Whittier and Axtell Middle Schools
Rob Shaw and Joan Neilan, 430 W. 11th, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Washington Pavilion – 2017
Rose Ann Hofland and Heather Slunecka, 301 S. Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 (605)731-2373
Wolsey - Wessington School District - 2016
Carol Rowen - 375 Ash Street SE, Wolsey, SD 57384
Callie Jo Moser, Director, (605) 883-4221
- Grants end June 30 of year indicated.



CONTACT

Please contact Sue Burgard at 605-773-5238 with any questions regarding the 21st Century Community Learning Centers grant or application process.






NEWS
STATE PROGRAMS
DATA & STATISTICS

INITIATIVES
FEDERAL PROGRAMS OTHER SITES