doe.sd.gov > Division of Assessment and Accountability > South Dakota Accredited K-12 Districts / Schools
Calendar of Events

QUICK LINKS
 2014 Legislature
 A-Z Index
 About the Department
 Board of Education
 Indian Education
 Report Card
 School Directory
 Statistical Digest

PRESS ROOM
 News Releases
 Publications

CONTACT
INFORMATION

 Contact Us

RESOURCES
 commoncore.sd.gov
 K-12 Data Center
 SD Codified Laws
 State Library
 Teacher 411
 Virtual School  sdmylife.com


BACK TO HOME

   Follow sddoe on Twitter    Subscribe to me on YouTube

    






South Dakota Accredited K-12 Districts / Schools





District / School Accredited Through
Aberdeen Catholic 06301 2014-2015
Aberdeen Christian 06320 2013-2014
Aberdeen 06001 2018-2019
Agar – Blunt – Onida 58003 2018-2019
Alcester – Hudson 61001 2017-2018
American Horse 03301 2017-2018
Andes Central 11001 2018-2019
Arlington 38001 2016-2017
Armour 21001 2018-2019
Avon 04001 2018-2019
Baltic 49001 2017-2018
Belle Fourche 09001 2014-2015
Bennett County 03001 2018-2019
Beresford 61002 2016-2017
Bethel Lutheran 49331 2017-2018
Bethesda Lutheran 23301 2016-2017
Big Stone City 25001 2017-2018
Bison 52001 2018-2019
Black Hills Lutheran 51340 2018-2019
Bon Homme 04002 2018-2019
Bowdle 22001 2018-2019
Brandon Valley 49002 2016-2017
Bridgewater-Emery 30003 2016-2017
Britton – Hecla 45004 2016-2017
Brookings 05001 2017-2018
Burke 26002 2014-2015
Calvary Christian 51321 2014-2015
Canistota 43001 2016-2017
Canton 41001 2017-2018
Castlewood 28001 2017-2018
Centerville 60001 2017-2018
Chamberlain 07001 2018-2019
Chester Area 39001 2017-2018
Cheyenne River BIA 20302 2018-2019
Children’s House Montessori 51331 2014-2015
Christian Center Elem. 49333 2017-2018
Clark 12001 2017-2018
Colman – Egan 50005 2017-2018
Colome Consolidated 59003 2018-2019
Corsica 21002 2018-2019
Crazy Horse 35301 2018-2019
Crow Creek Tribal 34301 2018-2019
Custer 16001 2014-2015
Dakota Christian 21303 2018-2019
Dakota Valley 61008 2017-2018
De Smet 38002 2017-2018
Dell Rapids 49003 2017-2018
Deubrook Area 05006 2017-2018
Deuel 19004 2016-2017
Doland 56002 2013-2014
Douglas 51001 2014-2015
Dupree 64002 2018-2019
Eagle Butte 20001 2018-2019
Edgemont 23001 2014-2015
Edmunds Central 22005 2018-2019
Elk Mountain 16002 2014-2015
Elk Point – Jefferson 61007 2016-2017
Elkton 05003 2017-2018
Enemy Swim Day School 18301 2017-2018
Estelline 28002 2017-2018
Ethan 17001 2018-2019
Eureka 44001 2013-2014
Faith 46002 2013-2014
Faulkton Area 24004 2018-2019
Flandreau 50003 2017-2018
Flandreau Indian School 50301 2017-2018
Florence 14001 2017-2018
Frederick Area 06002 2018-2019
Freeman 33001 2017-2018
Freeman Academy 33304 2017-2018
Garretson 49004 2017-2018
Gayville – Volin 63001 2017-2018
Gettysburg 53001 2013-2014
Good Shepherd Lutheran 49323 2017-2018
Grant – Deuel 25003 2017-2018
Great Plains Lutheran 14309 2013-2014
Gregory 26004 2018-2019
Groton 06006 2018-2019
Haakon 27001 2014-2015
Hamlin 28003 2017-2018
Hanson 30001 2016-2017
Harding County 31001 2013-2014
Harrisburg 41002 2016-2017
Henry 14002 2017-2018
Herreid 10001 2013-2014
Highmore-Harrold 34002 2014-2015
Hill City 51002 2014-2015
Hitchcock-Tulare 56006 2013-2014
Holy Cross 22301 2014-2015
Holy Trinity 02302 2018-2019
Hot Springs 23002 2014-2015
Hoven 53002 2013-2014
Howard 48003 2017-2018
Huron 02002 2018-2019
Immaculate Conception 14304 2017-2018
Ipswich 22006 2014-2015
Irene – Wakonda 13003 2017-2018
Iroquois 02003 2013-2014
James Valley Christian 02304 2018-2019
John Paul II 17302 2018-2019
Jones County 37003 2018-2019
Kadoka 35002 2018-2019
Kimball 07002 2018-2019
Lake Preston 38003 2017-2018
Langford 45005 2017-2018
Lead – Deadwood 40001 2017-2018
Lemmon 52004 2013-2014
Lennox 41004 2017-2018
Leola 44002 2018-2019
Little Wound 65306 2018-2019
Loneman School Corp. 65307 2014-2015
Lower Brule 42301 2018-2019
Lyman County 42001 2018-2019
Madison Central 39002 2017-2018
Madison Christian 39304 2018-2019
Marion 60003 2017-2018
Marty Indian School 11301 2018-2019
McCook Central 43007 2017-2018
McCrossan Boys Ranch 49329 2017-2018
McIntosh 15001 2013-2014
McLaughlin 15002 2013-2014
Meade 46001 2016-2017
Memorial Christian 51313 2014-2015
Menno 33002 2018-2019
Milbank 25004 2017-2018
Miller 29004 2013-2014
Mitchell 17002 2018-2019
Mitchell Christian 17310 2013-2014
Mobridge-Pollock 62006 2018-2019
Montrose 43002 2017-2018
Mt. Vernon 17003 2018-2019
New Underwood 51003 2014-2015
Newell 09002 2014-2015
Northwestern Area 56007 2018-2019
Oelrichs 23003 2014-2015
Oldham – Ramona 39005 2017-2018
Parker 60004 2018-2019
Parkston 33003 2017-2018
Pierre Indian Learning Center 32301 2018-2019
Pierre 32002 2018-2019
Pine Ridge School 65311 2018-2019
Plankinton 01001 2013-2014
Platte – Geddes 11005 2018-2019
Poinsett Colony Elementary 28301 2018-2019
Porcupine Contract School 65303 2014-2015
Rapid City Catholic 51308 2014-2015
Rapid City Christian 51320 2014-2015
Rapid City 51004 2014-2015
Red Cloud Indian School 65301 2013-2014
Redfield 56004 2018-2019
Rock Creek Grant 15302 2013-2014
Rosholt 54004 2017-2018
Rutland 39004 2017-2018
Sacred Heart 63001 2018-2019
Sanborn Central 55005 2018-2019
Scotland 04003 2018-2019
SD School For the Blind & Visually Imp. 06302 2018-2019
SD State Treatment & Rehabilitation 16303 2014-2015
Selby 62005 2018-2019
Shannon County 65001 2014-2015
Sioux Falls 49005 2017-2018
Sioux Falls Catholic 49303 2017-2018
Sioux Falls Christian 49322 2017-2018
Sioux Falls Lutheran 49330 2016-2017
Sioux Valley 05005 2017-2018
Sisseton 54002 2017-2018
Sitting Bull School 15303 2013-2014
Smee 15003 2013-2014
South Central 26005 2014-2015
Spearfish 40002 2018-2019
Springfield Academy 04301 2013-2014
St. Agnes 13301 2017-2018
St. Francis Indian School 66301 2018-2019
St. Joseph Indian School 07301 2018-2019
St. Joseph School 32303 2018-2019
St. Lawrence 25301 2018-2019
St. Martin’s Lutheran 14303 2013-2014
St. Mary’s – Dell Rapids 49304 2017-2018
St. Mary's- Salem 43301 2017-2018
St. Paul’s Lutheran 51309 2014-2015
St. Thomas 39301 2017-2018
Stanley County 57001 2018-2019
Stickney 01002 2018-2019
Summit 54006 2017-2018
Sunshine Bible Academy 29302 2013-2014
Takini 64302 2018-2019
Tea Area 41005 2017-2018
Timber Lake 20003 2018-2019
Tiospa Zina Tribal 54302 2013-2014
Tiospaye Topa 20303 2013-2014
Todd County 66001 2018-2019
Trinity Lutheran 06313 2013-2014
Tripp-Delmont 33005 2014-2015
Tri-Valley 49006 2017-2018
Vermillion 13001 2016-2017
Viborg-Hurley 60006 2017-2018
Volga Christian 05302 2017-2018
Wagner Community 11004 2016-2017
Wall 51005 2014-2015
Warner 06005 2017-2018
Watertown 14004 2017-2018
Waubay 18003 2017-2018
Waverly 14005 2013-2014
Webster 18005 2017-2018
Wessington Springs 36002 2018-2019
West Central 49007 2017-2018
White Eagle Christian Academy 66303 2013-2014
White Lake 01003 2014-2015
White River 47001 2013-2014
Willow Lake 12003 2017-2018
Wilmot 54007 2017-2018
Winner 59002 2016-2017
Wolsey-Wessington 02006 2018-2019
Woonsocket 55004 2018-2019
Wounded Knee School 65302 2013-2014
Yankton 63003 2017-2018
Zion Lutheran – Rapid City 51304 2015-2016







NEWS
STATE PROGRAMS
DATA & STATISTICS

INITIATIVES
FEDERAL PROGRAMS OTHER SITES