South Dakota Accredited K-12 Districts / Schools

District / School Accredited Through
Aberdeen 06001 2019-2020
Aberdeen Catholic 06301 2020-2021
Aberdeen Christian 06320 2019-2020
Agar - Blunt - Onida 58003 2020-2021
Alcester - Hudson 61001 2022-2023
American Horse 03301 2021-2022
Andes Central 11001 2019-2020
Arlington 38001 2021-2022
Armour 21001 2019-2020
Avon 04001 2018-2019
Baan Dek Montessori 49335 2020-2021
Baltic 49001 2022-2023
Belle Fourche 09001 2020-2021
Bennett County 03001 2018-2019
Beresford 61002 2021-2022
Bethel Lutheran 49331 2022-2023
Bethesda Lutheran 23301 2021-2022
Big Stone City 25001 2022-2023
Bison 52001 2019-2020
Black Hills Lutheran 51340 2019-2020
Bon Homme 04002 2019-2020
Bowdle 22001 2019-2020
Brandon Valley 49002 2021-2022
Bridgewater-Emery 30003 2021-2022
Britton - Hecla 45004 2021-2022
Brookings 05001 2021-2022
Burke 26002 2020-2021
Calvary Baptist Christian 51321 2020-2021
Canistota 43001 2021-2022
Canton 41001 2021-2022
Castlewood 28001 2022-2023
Centerville 60001 2022-2023
Chamberlain 07001 2020-2021
Chester Area 39001 2021-2022
Cheyenne River BIE 20302 2019-2020
Children's House Montessori 51331 2020-2021
Clark 12001 2022-2023
Colman - Egan 50005 2022-2023
Colome Consolidated 59003 2018-2019
Corsica - Stickney 21003 2020-2021
Crazy Horse 35301 2019-2020
Crow Creek Sioux Tribal 34301 2019-2020
Custer 16001 2020-2021
Dakota Christian 21303 2018-2019
Dakota Valley 61008 2022-2023
De Smet 38002 2021-2022
Dell Rapids 49003 2022-2023
Deubrook Area 05006 2022-2023
Deuel 19004 2021-2022
Doland 56002 2018-2019
Douglas 51001 2020-2021
Dupree 64002 2019-2020
Eagle Butte 20001 2019-2020
Edgemont 23001 2020-2021
Edmunds Central 22005 2018-2019
Elk Mountain 16002 2020-2021
Elk Point - Jefferson 61007 2021-2022
Elkton 05003 2022-2023
Enemy Swim Day School 18301 2022-2023
Estelline 28002 2022-2023
Ethan 17001 2018-2019
Eureka 44001 2018-2019
Faith 46002 2018-2019
Faulkton Area 24004 2018-2019
Flandreau 50003 2022-2023
Flandreau Indian School 50301 2021-2022
Florence 14001 2021-2022
For His Glory School 2020-2021
Frederick Area 06002 2018-2019
Freeman 33001 2022-2023
Freeman Academy 33304 2021-2022
Garretson 49004 2021-2022
Gayville - Volin 63001 2021-2022
Gettysburg 53001 2019-2020
Good Shepherd Lutheran 49323 2022-2023
Great Plains Lutheran HS 14309 2020-2021
Gregory 26004 2018-2019
Groton 06006 2018-2019
Haakon 27001 2020-2021
Hamlin 28003 2022-2023
Hanson 30001 2021-2022
Harding County 31001 2019-2020
Harrisburg 41002 2021-2022
Henry 14002 2022-2023
Herreid 10001 2018-2019
Highmore-Harrold 34002 2020-2021
Hill City 51002 2020-2021
Hitchcock-Tulare 56006 2018-2019
Holy Trinity Catholic 02302 2019-2020
Hot Springs 23002 2020-2021
Hoven 53002 2018-2019
Howard 48003 2021-2022
Huron 02002 2019-2020
Hutterville Colony 06318 2020-2021
Immaculate Conception 14304 2022-2023
Ipswich 22006 2020-2021
Irene - Wakonda 13003 2022-2023
Iroquois 02003 2018-2019
Isna Wica Owayawa Loneman 65307 2019-2020
James Valley Christian 02304 2019-2020
John Paul II 17302 2019-2020
Jones County 37003 2018-2019
Kadoka 35002 2018-2019
Kimball 07002 2018-2019
Lake Preston 38003 2021-2022
Lakota Speaking Academy 2018-19
Langford 45005 2022-2023
Lead - Deadwood 40001 2022-2023
Lemmon 52004 2018-2019
Lennox 41004 2021-2022
Leola 44002 2019-2020
Little Eagle School District 15303 2018-2019
Little Wound 65306 2018-2019
Lower Brule Day School 42301 2019-2020
Lutheran High School of Sioux Falls 49338 2020-2021
Lyman County 42001 2018-2019
Madison Central 39002 2022-2023
Madison Christian 39304 2019-2020
Marion 60003 2022-2023
Marty Indian School 11301 2019-2020
McCook Central 43007 2021-2022
McCrossan Boys Ranch 49329 2022-2023
McIntosh 15001 2018-2019
McLaughlin 15002 2018-2019
Meade 46001 2021-2022
Menno 33002 2018-2019
Milbank 25004 2022-2023
Miller 29004 2018-2019
Mitchell 17002 2019-2020
Mitchell Christian 17310 2018-2019
Mobridge-Pollock 62006 2019-2020
Montessori School of Aberdeen 06340 2020-2021
Montrose 43002 2022-2023
Mt. Vernon 17003 2018-2019
New Underwood 51003 2020-2021
Newell 09002 2020-2021
Northwestern Area 56007 2019-2020
Oelrichs 23003 2020-2021
Oldham - Ramona 39005 2021-2022
Oglala Lakota County 65001 2020-2021
Parker 60004 2019-2020
Parkston 33003 2022-2023
Pierre 32002 2019-2020
Pierre Indian Learning Center 32301 2019-2020
Pine Ridge School 65311 2019-2020
Plankinton 01001 2018-2019
Platte - Geddes 11005 2018-2019
Poinsett Colony Elementary 28301 2019-2020
Porcupine Contract School 65303 2018-2019
Rapid City Area 51004 2020-2021
Rapid City Catholic 51308 2020-2021
Rapid City Christian 51320 2020-2021
Red Cloud Indian School 65301 2021-2022
Redfield 56004 2019-2020
Rock Creek Grant 15302 2018-2019
Rosholt 54004 2022-2023
Rutland 39004 2021-2022
Sacred Heart 63001 2018-2019
Sanborn Central 55005 2019-2020
Sapa Un Catholic Academy 66304 2020-2021
Scotland 04003 2019-2020
SD School For the Blind & Visually Imp. 06302 2020-2021
Selby 62005 2019-2020
Sioux Falls 49005 2022-2023
Sioux Falls Catholic 49303 2022-2023
Sioux Falls Christian 49322 2021-2022
Sioux Falls Lutheran 49330 2021-2022
Sioux Valley 05005 2021-2022
Sisseton 54002 2021-2022
Smee 15003 2019-2020
South Central 26005 2020-2021
Spearfish 40002 2019-2020
St. Agnes 13301 2021-2022
St. Francis Indian School 66301 2019-2020
St. Joseph Indian School 07301 2019-2020
St. Joseph School 32303 2019-2020
St. Lawrence 25301 2018-2019
St. Martin's Lutheran 14303 2019-2020
St. Mary's - Dell Rapids 49304 2022-2023
St. Mary's- Salem 43301 2022-2023
St. Paul's Lutheran 51309 2020-2021
St. Thomas More Catholic School-Brookings 2022-2023
St. Thomas 39301 2022-2023
Stanley County 57001 2018-2019
Summit 54006 2022-2023
Sunshine Bible Academy 29302 2019-2020
Takini 64302 2020-2021
Tea Area 41005 2022-2023
Timber Lake 20003 2019-2020
Tiospaye Topa 20303 2018-2019
Todd County 66001 2019-2020
Trinity Lutheran 06313 2021-2022
Tripp-Delmont 33005 2018-2019
Tri-Valley 49006 2021-2022
Vermillion 13001 2021-2022
Viborg-Hurley 60006 2022-2023
Volga Christian 05302 2022-2023
Wagner Community 11004 2021-2022
Wall 51005 2020-2021
Warner 06005 2022-2023
Watertown 14004 2021-2022
Watertown Christian 14301 2021-2022
Waubay 18003 2022-2023
Waverly 14005 2022-2023
Webster 18005 2021-2022
Wessington Springs 36002 2020-2021
West Central 49007 2022-2023
Westside Christian 49339 2021-2022
White Eagle Christian Academy 66303 2018-2019
White Lake 01003 2018-2019
White River 47001 2018-2019
Willow Lake 12003 2021-2022
Wilmot 54007 2022-2023
Winner 59002 2021-2022
Wolsey-Wessington 02006 2019-2020
Woonsocket 55004 2019-2020
Wounded Knee School 65302 2018-2019
Yankton 63003 2022-2023
Zion Lutheran - Rapid City 51304 2020-2021